BEDAZZLED ON MY SS#25

YES! JOIN CELEBRATION of GH & CC(chubby & chique) BDAYS...
Another week-end & another year came to an end for a great celebration both our meme, there Tracy hosted for awhile ago & of course GH & I celebrated our bdays & had a lil party last night.

HERE ARE SOME SHOTS FROM INSIDE & OUT ...
Good Morning Gorgeous Pepz?
In the front porch my cane chair greeted me Happy SS Chubz? lol*
Even our nearest neighbour gave me wink *HPI BDAY!!!
And the neighbour infront us said "CHEERS" to U both"
My rich table can't wait to see me... see the SS they shared?
As well as my cozy chair & my karaoke, said "I'm ready for tonight bash"
OMG! the ashtray was drowned & shouted..."help me BDAY celebrant?" he he
While saving our ashtry, I heard my deco bike serenaded me & GH & wink!
PLS HAVE A SIT & ENJOY THE CRAYFISH FESTIVE...
Hey Harriet awaits you to join her meme...

Some shots during my family gathers & enjoy with US



Some goodies...
YUMMY which everbody
LOVE & ENJOY...

WOULD U MIND?
B
E

MY

G
U
E
T
S





GH & his

Lars ANgels

who are rice eater & of course can't live
without







Happy SS
& join Tracy at "hey harriet"

Another W/end has come to an END & time for SSS

Howdy! to all over the Universe? Hope each & everyone are in the best of everything...

After a sort of busy week, the most awaited day Sat/Sun has come to an end. My Saturday was a cool day with D´Nics the whole day without encountering the 3rd World War ( U know what I mean) right? It's hard sometimes to tackle with teens, but yesterday was a great day for us. We been shopping, one of our fave race in town, §:-)

Some shots of our day with slight shadows around:
On the way to Quality Outlet just for curiousity sake, then we passed by my work
After wandering around, we felt hungrig & kebab was the choice & I found the perfect place to seat & have a lil sunshine...
Both me & Liz was really starving §;-)
Nice sunset over the Lake Mälaren...b4 we heading home

I am glad that my old me is on her old track again. My Sunday starts with a walk here & about, just to have a lil exercise during the week-end. GH (great hubby) joined along as my buddy.

Here's the simple shots...

First wink I saw was sun shines in our SPA window...
Then Mr. Spiderman came to gave me a wink & he's laying on my bubble bath, waahh!
Just outside our SPA, saw this wink too & welcome us a beautiful day!
This was how our street look like at 08.00am, peace & quite
I love to walk around at the old mental hospital where they ARE re-building it into condos
LOVE REFLECTING EARLY IN THE MORNING!
Look! who's at the other side of the bank? while an old man feed the wild ducks...
Part of the hospital buildings that are now condos... very charming
The charming alley on the way home while GH brought, look & see?
Bunch of wild flowers in hand? Loving it!
Now, home again & stayed awhile infront to see the plan for an entrace glass porch
Welcome back home... my Gucci & Burberry trench coats said!

HOPE YOU ENJOYED MY WEEK-END MY DEAR FRIENDS...
And now, head over to Tracy to see her players.
HAPPY LATE SUNDAY TO ALL... at least I could join with Tracy.

SUMMER SUMMARY ON MY LONG LOST SSS...

WAAHHH... TIME FLIES!!!

It's been soooo long I was inactive in bloggosphere. I really had no time posting although I have so many things & stories to share to all of you who's following Tracy's "SHADOW SHOT SUNDAY". I am one of her truly participant since, oh? "how long you started your memeTracy? " Hmmm, that long I am with her.

Well, as I was away for such a long time, I guess no one recognize me anymore. Anyhow, I just share some shots I have & at the end I would share my journey in The Philippines.

ENJOY MY SHOTS...
This was my Friday, looks like I was busy or NOT?
I spotted this interesting stuff that I am looking for, on my way to lunch
While passing by our dispensary, I saw this heart shaped thing that am looking forHere's the long way to our Publiotek (lunch resto)! So, far from my office...
At last! here's one of my fave part in my work. It says Food Line begins here...
HURRAY....

THEN... TODAY, HERE'S MY LIFE AT HOME...
When I get down in our lounge, I saw the sun shine thru our blinds
Another wink with my kitchen treasures while I walked in to prepare our brekky
My tea box wants to join too, before going out to the open porch
Then, out the open porch, my chrys says "Bonjour Madame"
While I almost fell off carrying out some stuffs for brekky...
Then GH (great hubby) went down to his green lawn to...
--- turnt on the water sprinkle, see the shape? Heart U all...
Well, I have to sign off coz I think I am so talkative now...
This is how the sun looks over Stockholm 9.30pm Aug. 15, 2010

HOPE EVERYONE ENJOY THE NEVER ENDING FUN---
Tracy, thank YOU for giving us to sit down awhile every Sat/Sun...
Pls head over to Tracy, pressing either the logo or her name to see her players!

As I stated above, I will sum up my time in The Philippines, but then, it seems I have enough to show & tell today, therefore I will be posting my summing UP of what was happened to a suppose "summer holidays" another time. To those who are interested, don't hesitate to peep me in here every now & then.

Thank YOU good Pepz & HAVE A PLEASANT WEEK-END TO ALL...
ENJOY THE LAST HOT DAYS THIS SUMMER OF 2010



What's Up?

Yeah! still going up here @DaBox... Days goes so quickly. It's June now, but our Mother Nature is not in the mood sharing her like...