Living in our Industrial Style...

Well, what a difference...

I am not sure if I keep my style as a romantic shabby and chic, old Filipino style or industrial style. To be honest? I love them all. 
Please come in, look around and don't mind the mess, LoL*

Here is my rendition of Industrial touch...
Welcome In to a simple nest over the SA...
Don't you love the red entrance door? I do?
Do
 Open space is the theme in our condo in South Africa... 
 The lounge is facing/overlooking the Cape Town City... see below:
CT Autumn foggy evening.  Thru our lounge
In a bright evening, same spot and time as above, photo.
 So simple bedroom but it is very spacious... 
 At the right side of the BR is where all the beddings are hidden...
 Make-up table. Isn't it adorable? Pls. don't mind our extra lamp, incase brownout... 
 This is in our bathroom... minimal but LOVING the heavy gadgets

I have enough place for BBQ time or just for a bit of a suntan...

Well, that's all for now, my Lovely World...
Hope you enjoy the short visit in our crib in Cape Town.

 Hope you have a great day
Joining Marty on her weekly party, but as we have a big time difference, I will link my post tomorrow when I wake up. 

Strolling Dubai...

Before heading HOME...

Yes, that was right. We stopped over Dubai for curiosity sake. Many talks and fascinated about the artificial city. Our route from ARN-CPT is Dubai and GH think it was a perfect timing.

A very HOT day in the city...
Welcome to our room entrance 
This is our car to bring us to the tourist spots...
And our young chauffeur...
In every corner mosques stand beautifully...

Tall Buildings are rising like mushrooms everywhere your eyes can see...
On the way too Burj Al Arab...
 World's tallest building Burj Khalifa from afar...
Dubai's rendition of Twin Tower...
GH love the blooming flowers beside the Dubai's Museum...
Deluxe Bedroom of Burj Al Arab...
This is Atlantis in my backdrop. See the room in between wing? The first guest was MJ.
King of the Pop.. Sweet...
roo
Then, strolled in Dubai's Shopping Mall (Gigantus) and I felt lost inside.
I found that there is no personality of it all. That just my words...

Burj Khalifa have 164 rooms with it's 864m and 2013, pronounce world's tallest
After 6 hours touring the city, I was exhausted with it's day temperature of 45 degrees...

I guess, this is for now... or else you will be bored browsing...

Today I am joining SSS2, of course...
Thank You, Ladies for having this meme alive and great to party... 
TY to you too, Sally for entertaining us...

HAPPY WEEKEND TO ONE AND ALL...
GOD BLESS...













Adventurous side of Me...That...

No One Can Stop...

One of my dreams is to visit all continents and I am, as mentioned earlier, blessed to visit 5. Africa and (South Africa) are one of the daring time, me and GH have.

Today, I will share some of the happenings we have had...
A wonderful on our way to Cape of Good... at Cape Point
Promised to get up there... OMG! can I? They said "take only 20 mins"
But the wind can blow me away, LoL*
Yeah! Reached the top...
Amazing and breathtaking view... wish I could just post all the scenic photos I have...
You know this spot? I said "I will be up there too".
Of course, we need the cable car, coz it need 3 to 4 hours to go up there and the heat of the sun is unbearable...
That's right! Reached the top of Table Mountain too. So, me and GH are strolling up here...
An amazing feelings. GH don't like heights but, check him OUT, ha ha ha..
He dare!!!  
 This is the Lion's Head
 Overlooking the Waterfront where we have our condo and we are worried.
See the fire? Btw, you can see the Stadium too
On that top is Maclear Beacon... do you think I still have the courage?
LoL* here I go with GH and enjoyed the time together
I am ending my moment with Nemo at the Two Oceans Aquarim. A great end of the day.

Hope you all have had a wonderful weekend.
Joining the SSS2 party.
Njoy chasing my beautiful friends.
x0x0
Joining Blue Monday, Sally's party...
Another enjoyable time with you Sally.
x0x0







A Wild Life Outhere...

I am oozing You All with my life...

Yeah, when I am out and having a great time, sometimes I forget to share the greatness with you beautiful World. As many knows, that I am in the wild side of the world, I am just a bit busy and enjoying the happy adventure life.

Anyways, here is some of updates in Cape Town:
Table Mountain backdrop, Tablescaping a´la Cape Town
Just adding a simple elements around our condo...
 
Pls. mind my napkins, LoL* I don't have time to iron the new washed §:-)
 
A simple settings for tonight's dinner...
South African wines stands gracefully (I am a teetotaler)
Breath taking view, isn't it? That's Cape Town city...
I have an industrial style in here (will share the interior next time)...
An Asian in heart... fish, rice and Greek salad, YummY...
I prepared our tea...
 
Look at the view once again. I can't resist sharing you, the beauty of South Africa.

 GH on the way down to white sharks cage diving...
This is the beauty monster who met us underwater... AWESOME & I dared to get underwater...

ENJOY THE SUNNY WEATHER...
Am late but I can't missed once again...
I am joining Susan at BNOP on her party..

Thank you Susan for entertaining...



What's Up?

Yeah! still going up here @DaBox... Days goes so quickly. It's June now, but our Mother Nature is not in the mood sharing her like...